Collegiate Results Weekend of April 28
Posted: Sat Apr 29, 2006 3:49 pm
by polevault14
Drake Stadium - Site License
2006 Drake Relays
America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa - 4/26/2006 to 4/29/2006
Event 90 Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Angie Aguilar Jr Abilene Christian 3.95m 12-11.50
2 Jackie Brown Sr Wichita St 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Megan Rossi Jr North Central 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Melissa Ullenbruch Sr Indiana State 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Jennifer Hensel Fr Moorhead State 3.80m 12-05.50
6 Jenna Blubaugh Sr Nebraska 3.80m 12-05.50
7 Jessie Graff Sr Nebraska 3.80m 12-05.50
7 Annika Haedt Sr Kansas State 3.80m 12-05.50
9 Meghan Voiland Jr Augustana-IL 3.65m 11-11.75
10 Julie Strenkowski Jr North Dakota State 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Rebekah Vickers Jr Texas State 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Katelin Rains Fr Minn St-Mnkto 3.65m 11-11.75
13 Kelly Catino Jr Michigan 3.65m 11-11.75
13 Ashley Hanshaw So Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75
15 Brooke Demo So Wichita St 3.65m 11-11.75
16 Meagan Bauer So Doane 3.65m 11-11.75
17 Tiffany Spriggs Sr Moorhead State 3.50m 11-05.75
17 Stephanie Barnes Jr Wisc-Eau Claire 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Samantha Scheidegger So Illinois 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Kristin Pearson Jr Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman So Washington-Missouri 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Lynda Cooper Fr Alabama NH
-- Sara Young Jr Arkansas State NH
-- Whitney Calvert Jr Loras NH
-- Jodi Rosborough Sr St. Cloud State NH
-- Kayla Natale Fr Alabama NH
-- Elizabeth Boyle Jr Michigan DNS
-- Britni Lawrence Fr Texas State DNS
-- Lisa Douglass Sr Pittsburg State DNS
-- Jenny Green So Nebraska DNS
-- Jennifer Mehl Fr Michigan DNS
Posted: Sat Apr 29, 2006 3:51 pm
by polevault14
Drake Stadium - Site License
2006 Drake Relays
America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa - 4/26/2006 to 4/29/2006
Event 93 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Novak Jr Wisconsin-LaCrosse 5.30m 17-04.50
2 Shay Collett Jr Texas-Arlington 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Jarno Kivioja Jr Northern Iowa 5.05m 16-06.75
4 Cory Aguilar Sr Abilene Christian 5.05m 16-06.75
5 Jeff Coover Fr Indiana 5.05m 16-06.75
6 Patrick Southern Sr Nebraska 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Kevin Galbreath So Texas State 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Raven Cepeda So Northern Iowa 4.90m 16-00.75
9 Derek Thiel So Wisconsin 4.90m 16-00.75
10 Nick Pergande Sr Wisconsin-LaCrosse 4.90m 16-00.75
10 Derek Zulkoski Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 4.90m 16-00.75
12 Weston Fuller So Georgia 4.90m 16-00.75
12 Nic Petersen Jr Nebraska 4.90m 16-00.75
14 Eric DiSilvestro Jr Illinois 4.90m 16-00.75
15 John Adamczyk So Illinois 4.75m 15-07.00
16 Ed Hissam Sr Georgia 4.75m 15-07.00
16 Garrett Penton Sr Florida 4.75m 15-07.00
16 Luke Handley Jr Missouri-Rolla 4.75m 15-07.00
19 Bryce Bergman So Kansas State 4.75m 15-07.00
19 Dima Kabakov Fr Texas State 4.75m 15-07.00
19 Beau Morris So Wichita St 4.75m 15-07.00
-- Kurt Lee So Florida NH
-- Brandon Schneider So Alabama NH
-- Matt Vogtner Sr Alabama NH
-- Derik Brugger So Moorhead State NH
-- Sheldon Funk Sr Fort Hays State DNS
Posted: Sat Apr 29, 2006 9:58 pm
by polevault14
1 Teeple, Stephanie Western Michigan 3.80m 3.70m 12-01.50 7.2
2 Jones, Lindsey Grand Valley St. 3.69m J3.70m 12-01.50 7.2
3 Orosz, Stacy Western Michigan 3.70m J3.70m 12-01.50 7.2
4 Noonan, Dianna Grand Valley St. 3.70m J3.70m 12-01.50 7.2
5 Borovsky, Laura Hope 3.50m 3.55m 11-07.751.11111
6 Smith, Missy Calvin 3.83m J3.55m 11-07.751.11111
6 Hinners, Carrie Buffalo 3.60m J3.55m 11-07.751.11111
8 Lister, Jessica Buffalo 3.87m J3.55m 11-07.751.11111
9 Warfield, Maureen Hope 3.65m J3.55m 11-07.751.11111
9 Duthler, Rachel Grand Valley St. 3.78m J3.55m 11-07.751.11111
9 Farr, Miranda Unattached J3.55m 11-07.751.11111
12 Mattoon, Kate Notre Dame 3.65m J3.55m 11-07.751.11111
13 Miller, Stephanie Michigan State 3.40m J3.55m 11-07.751.11111
14 Hecksel, Bethany Grand Valley St. 3.35m 3.40m 11-01.75
14 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 3.55m 3.40m 11-01.75
14 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.58m 3.40m 11-01.75
17 Taylor, Aleisha Grand Valley St. 3.40m J3.40m 11-01.75
18 Diehl, Rachael Ohio 3.50m J3.40m 11-01.75
18 Koopmans, Leah Hope 3.20m J3.40m 11-01.75
20 Kauk, Sarah Hillsdale 3.55m J3.40m 11-01.75
21 Kieren, Kellie Grand Valley St. 3.35m J3.40m 11-01.75
22 Thompson, Valerie Calvin 3.20m J3.25m 10-08.00
22 Maaten, Dayna Windsor 3.50m J3.25m 10-08.00
24 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 3.20m J3.25m 10-08.00
25 Chrzanowski, Sarah Eastern Michigan 3.60m J3.25m 10-08.00
25 Sontag, Lisa Michigan J3.25m 10-08.00
25 Zimny, Bridget Michigan Tech 3.27m J3.25m 10-08.00
27 Wiley, Katie Siena Heights 3.40m J3.25m 10-08.00
28 Vandermeer, Emily Hope 3.25m J3.25m 10-08.00
28 Amell, Jena Central Michigan 3.40m J3.40m 11-01.75
31 Johnson, Colleen Central Michigan 3.35m J3.25m 10-08.00
32 Doyle, Courtney Michigan 3.65m 3.10m 10-02.00
32 Coy, Laura Bowling Green 3.20m 3.10m 10-02.00
34 Gillikin, Nicole Detroit Mercy 3.05m J3.10m 10-02.00
35 Newman, Brooke Ipfw 2.94m J3.10m 10-02.00
35 Woods, Rebeka Hope 3.25m J3.10m 10-02.00
-- Monahan, Jennifer Wright State 3.05m NH
-- Marshall, Abby Wright State 2.75m NH
-- Smith, Val Eastern Michigan 3.60m NH
-- Nowicki, Laura Detroit Mercy 2.75m NH
-- Elling, Ashley Findlay 2.74m NH
-- Rodgers, LeeAnn Adrian 2.40m NH
-- Christiansen, Cheri Detroit Mercy 2.90m NH
-- Schmitz, Heather Saginaw Valley 2.89m NH
-- Crysler, Megan Ohio 3.13m NH
-- Clark, Nikki Siena Heights 2.74m NH
-- Schweda, Alison Hillsdale 3.20m NH
-- Daly, Sara Macomb CC 2.74m NH
Posted: Sun Apr 30, 2006 11:09 am
by SKOT
above are the women's results from the Hillsdale Relays. Here are the men!
Code: Select all
The 40th Annual - 4/27/2006 to 4/29/2006
Hillsdale "Gina" Relays
Hillsdale College
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Langlois, Mark Michigan State 4.90m 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Hartle, Adam Siena Heights 5.08m 4.95m 16-02.75
3 Babits, Paul Unattached 5.11m 4.80m 15-09.00
4 Peterman, Kevin Michigan 4.75m 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Dowdall, Spencer Michigan 4.60m 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Wilson, Kristian Unattached 4.93m 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Levering, Scott Grand Valley St. 4.57m 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Bertocchi, Massimo Toronto 4.60m 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Goodrich, Josh Eastern Michigan 4.63m 4.70m 15-05.00
10 Langille, Scott Hope 4.42m 4.55m 14-11.00
10 Goodrich, Mike Ohio 4.36m 4.55m 14-11.00
10 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 4.54m 4.55m 14-11.00
10 Stornant, Tommy Michigan State 4.90m 4.55m 14-11.00
10 Digman, Dan Akron 4.45m 4.55m 14-11.00
15 Eagy, Chad Ohio Northern 4.80m 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Perez, JT Ohio Northern 4.57m 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Mabry, Brandon Grand Valley St. 4.29m 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Viken, Dave Notre Dame 4.65m 4.40m 14-05.25
15 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley 4.26m 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Lange, Paul Grand Valley St. 4.29m 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Schmauder, Chris Ohio Northern 4.80m 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Tuinstra, Jarrod Grand Valley St. 4.29m 4.40m 14-05.25
23 Adams, Jonathan Ohio 4.27m 4.25m 13-11.25
23 Morris, Jake Saginaw Valley 4.26m 4.25m 13-11.25
23 Hyman, Harvey Hillsdale 4.41m 4.25m 13-11.25
23 Anderson, Lucas Heidelberg 4.27m 4.25m 13-11.25
27 Ulrickson, Peter Hillsdale 4.41m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 Cousineau, Dakota Hope 3.96m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 Benjamin, Dan Saginaw Valley 3.96m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 Rieke, Brett Tiffin 4.26m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 DeKorne, Brian Calvin 4.42m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 Rohrschieb, Cameron Siena Heights 4.26m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 VanDenBerg, Mike Calvin 3.97m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 Vandenberg, Eric Ohio 4.26m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 Smith, Kyle Hope 3.96m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 High, Luke Ohio 4.21m 4.10m 13-05.25
27 Mahon, Brian Notre Dame 4.26m 4.10m 13-05.25
-- Kunze, Jon Tri-State 3.96m NH
-- Becker, Chris Calvin 3.81m NH
-- Staley, Wil Tri-State 3.81m NH
-- Reeves, Derek Unattached 4.11m NH
-- Yost, Pryde Findlay 4.11m NH
-- Gossard, Tim Findlay 4.87m NH
-- Wilson, Bryant Grand Valley St. 4.92m NH
-- Glynn, Kevin Unattached 4.26m NH
-- Barkiewicz, Cory Saginaw Valley 3.96m NH
-- Moon, Donald London-Western 4.26m NH
-- Saffron, Phil Eastern Michigan 4.78m NH
Posted: Sun Apr 30, 2006 11:43 am
by moknows
Code: Select all
PENN RELAYS, Franklin Field, 4/29/06
MEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
1 5.45 17-10.5 71 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech
2 5.15 16-10.75 2 Keith Higham Pittsburgh
DNS NM 6 Andrew Park Princeton
DNS NM 16 Dan McKenzie South Carolina
DNS 8 Trey Bell South Carolina
DNS NM 4 Rory Quiller Binghamton
DNS NM 3 Dusty Williams Texas A&M
DNS NM 11 Francois Thénault Sherbrooke
DNS NM 1 Mark Johnson Coastal Carolina
DNS 10 John Porter Purdue
DNS NM 12 Andrew Rademacher Purdue
DNS 7 Jimmy Duke Arkansas
DNS 5 Mitch Greeley Clemson
DNS 9 Andrew Kessler Clemson
MEN
Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
1 5.05 16-6.75 28 Evan Whitehall Cornell
2 4.9 16-0.75 27 Jake Radzevich Connecticut
3 4.9 16-0.75 21 John Fay Duke
4 4.9 16-0.75 34 Grant Bowen Brown
5 4.75 15-7 17 Jonathan Scott North Carolina/Wilmington
6 4.75 15-7 39 Nate Dixon Maryland/Baltimore Co.
6 4.75 15-7 37 David Lewis Virginia
8 4.75 15-7 33 Kevin Clark Elizabethtown
9 4.6 15-1 30 Anthony Abitante Pennsylvania
9 4.6 15-1 32 Brian Duggan Rutgers
NM 18 Greg Royster South Carolina
NM 26 Stephen Thompson Virginia
NM 20 Ben Pax Purdue
NM 19 Eric Foley Sherbrooke
NM 23 Rene Gauthier Sherbrooke
NM 13 Harold Rose Bethune-Cookman
NM 22 Danielle Keller North Carolina
NM 36 Sean Strizzi Rhode Island
NM 25 Colton Weaver North Carolina/Wilmington
NM 29 Mike Hulme North Carolina/Wilmington
NM 24 Casey McGinn Miami (Fla)
NM 41 Nick Gilanelli Monmouth
NM 35 Kelly Stephens Navy
DNS 40 Bo Fisher Navy
DNS 38 Gavin Mohrmann Army
DNS 42 Ian Cassidy Duke
DNS 31 Ron Walter Pittsburgh
DNS 15 Eric Sparks Purdue
DNS 14 Brandon McFarling Texas
WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
1 4.1 13-5.25 2 Jodi Unger Arkansas
2 4 13-1.5 11 Dara Altmen Florida
3 4 13-1.5 1 Marissa Dudek Pittsburgh
4 4 13-1.5 7 Blair Luethmers Wisconsin
5 4 13-1.5 9 Melanie Buczko Bucknell
6 3.9 12-9.5 3 Molly Lederman Yale
7 3.9 12-9.5 10 Brianna Neumann Purdue
8 3.8 12-5.5 15 Natalie Moser Florida
8 3.8 12-5.5 4 Jocelyn Lindsey Purdue
10 3.8 12-5.5 14 Mallory Peck Purdue
11 3.65 11-11.75 6 Jackie Rodgers Kent State
11 3.65 11-11.75 5 Stephanie Irwin Arkansas
11 3.65 11-11.75 8 Danielle O'Reilly Arkansas
14 3.65 11-11.75 12 Jenny Soceka Wisconsin
WOMEN
Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation
1 3.8 12-5.5 22 Megan Darraugh Purdue
2 3.8 12-5.5 13 Ryan Jenks North Carolina
3 3.8 12-5.5 20 Lara Jones Duke
4 3.8 12-5.5 38 Kirsten Andrews Navy
5 3.65 11-11.75 42 Casey Bennett Delaware
6 3.65 11-11.75 16 Andrea Lang Wisconsin
7 3.65 11-11.75 45 Jacqui Charnigo Navy
8 3.65 11-11.75 19 Vica Shobe South Carolina
8 3.65 11-11.75 41 Nicole Pitchford Pittsburgh
8 3.65 11-11.75 34 Jennifer Hall West Virginia
11 3.5 11-5.75 33 Jessica Kloss Princeton
11 3.5 11-5.75 44 Tiffany Chang Brown
13 3.5 11-5.75 18 Erryn Boxall Kent State
14 3.5 11-5.75 32 Joan Casey Cornell
15 3.5 11-5.75 23 Caroline Jean Sherbrooke
16 3.35 10-11.75 53 Courtney Regan Princeton
16 3.35 10-11.75 54 Meredith Mante Princeton
16 3.35 10-11.75 39 Kathryn Pettine Virginia
16 3.35 10-11.75 35 Rhonette Phillips North Carolina/Wilmington
16 3.35 10-11.75 43 Daria Szkwarko Lafayette
16 3.35 10-11.75 47 Brittany Yates James Madison
22 3.35 10-11.75 46 Lauren Stewart Virginia Commonwealth
23 3.35 10-11.75 25 Claire Young Coastal Carolina
DNS 36 Marcie Veitch Coastal Carolina
DNS NM 40 Laura Flath Coastal Carolina
DNS 24 Melanie Frigon Sherbrooke
DNS 21 Stephanie Teeple Western Michigan
DNS 28 Stacy Orosz Western Michigan
DNS NM 51 Melissa Bellemore Southern Maine
DNS 27 Jennifer Davidson Texas A&M
DNS NM 50 Christine Kihm Shippensburg
DNS NM 48 Erin Weaner Messiah
DNS NM 52 Mandy Jenkins Mount St. Mary's
DNS NM 37 Kelli McDonald Delaware
DNS 17 Beth Jordan Clemson
DNS NM 29 Tara Hubal Kent State
DNS 26 Lindsey Rosales East Carolina
DNS NM 30 Katherine Nishimura Harvard
DNS NM 31 Ashley Nolet Yale
23 3.35 10-11.75 0 McDonald McDonald
ARIZONA TRI-MEET, Tucson, AZ
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kubishta, April Arizona State 4.10m 13-05.25
2 Duclos, Gabriella Arizona 4.00m 13-01.50
3 Walker, Cara Arizona State 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Waterford, Alana Arizona State x3.65m 11-11.75
5 Gietler, Carly Arizona State x3.50m 11-05.75
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake Arizona 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Mossberg, Nick Arizona 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Jacobson, Sam Arizona x4.75m 15-07.00
3 Bennett, Cameron Arizona State 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Zimnisky, Adam Arizona x4.60m 15-01.00
-- Glenn, Brandon Arizona State NH
-- Sandoval, Paul N. Arizona NH
-- Pierce, Sean Arizona State NH
2006 Sparky Adams Invitational - 4/29/2006
George Finnie Stadium, Baldwin-Wallace College
Event 27 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riker, Derek Youngstown St. 4.72m 10
2 Verdi, Nick Ashland U. 4.57m 8
3 Ruskin, Graham Slippery Rock 4.27m 6
4 Wotus, Ryan Duquesne J4.27m 5
5 Ray, Jordan Ashland U. J4.27m 4
6 Showen, Chad Marietta College 4.12m 3
7 Zath, Chris Mount Union J4.12m 2
-- Corbett, Corey Slippery Rock NH
-- Mozena, Brian Ashland U. NH
-- Jacobs, Bryce Slippery Rock NH
-- Lydon, Shea Slippery Rock NH
-- Johnson, Steve Baldwin Wallace NH
-- Wentzel, Mark Slippery Rock NH
-- Thompson, Kurt Slippery Rock NH
-- Mckinley, Tom Slippery Rock NH
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hansen, Jennifer Slippery Rock 3.50m 10
2 Weiss, Raissa Slippery Rock J3.50m 8
3 Sammel, Sarah Allegheny 3.35m 6
4 McCartney, Alison Duquesne J3.35m 5
5 Jarvis, Stephanie Youngstown St. J3.35m 4
6 Walther, Terra Ashland U. J3.35m 3
7 Morr, Brittany Mount Union J3.35m 2
8 Gruss, Angela Baldwin Wallace 3.20m 1
9 McKissick, Abby Slippery Rock J3.20m
10 Jones, Katie Slippery Rock J3.20m
11 Brumbaugh, Heidi Geneva College J3.20m
12 Peelman, Lauren Ashland U. J3.20m
13 Keefe, Amy Ashland U. 3.05m
13 Thoma, Louise Mount Union 3.05m
13 Farthing, Bevin Duquesne 3.05m
13 Ramsey, Fizzy Marietta College 3.05m
17 Corrigan, Amanda Notre Dame (Oh) 2.90m
18 Krabill, Elizabeth Heidelberg 2.60m
18 Miller, Athena Mount Union 2.60m
-- Reppermund, Sarah Slippery Rock NH
-- Wilson, Darla Youngstown St. NH
-- Luvison, Alyssa Allegheny NH
-- Swanigan, Cassandra Ashland U. NH
-- Pennisi, Jessica Allegheny NH
2006 BYU Clarence Robison Invitational - 4/26/2006 to 4/29/2006
Clarence Robison Track, BYU, Provo, UT
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Keys So Brigham Youn 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
1 Andy Heaton Fr Weber State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Kyle Grossarth -- Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
3 Brett Birkeland Fr Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Devin Howe Sr Brigham Youn 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Logan Moore Jr Utah State U 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP PPP XXP
-- Tek Fish Fr Unattached NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Thomas Simon Fr Weber State NH
3.20
XXX
-- Scott Olson Sr Unattached DNS
3.20
Event 18 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
World Record: W 20-01.75 7/31/1994 Sergei Bubka, Ukraine
Amer. Record: A 19-09.25 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
NCAA Reg: R 5.05m
Stadium: S 18-08.25 6/26/2004 Tye Harvey, New Balance
BYU Record: B 18-02.50 2001 Jeff Hansen, BYU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Robbie Pratt Sr Brigham Young 5.50mR 18-00.50
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Robert Low Fr Brigham Young 5.20mR 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP O O O XXX
3 Whitney Neves Fr Brigham Young 5.20mR 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Matt Weirich So Brigham Young 5.05mR 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP XO O XXX
5 Erik Rasmussen -- Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XXO XXX
6 Brad Ellertson So Brigham Young 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
6 Levi Keller Idaho State 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
-- Devan Later Jr Brigham Young DNS
4.75
Event 17 Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
World Record: W 16-01.75 9/3/2004 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
Amer. Record: A 15-09.25 6/9/2001 Stacey Dragila, Nike
NCAA Reg: R 3.80m
Stadium: S 14-11.50 6/25/2004 Kellie Suttle, Nike
BYU Record: B 13-05.25 4/15/2006 Mandy Lonsway, BYU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mandy Kelly-Lonsway Sr Brigham Young 4.05mR 13-03.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Kelly Furr Jr Brigham Young 3.95mR 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP XXO XXO O XXX
3 Katie Williams Idaho State 3.95mR 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Julene Kaufusi So Brigham Young 3.80mR 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Kathryn Duhadway Jr Utah State 3.80mR 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Ashley McAllister So Brigham Young 3.80mR 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
7 Mandie Rowell Jr University of Utah 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XO XXX
7 Makenzie Hobbs-Iorg Jr Brigham Young 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Trisha Wagner Sr University of Utah 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO O XXX
10 Kasie Scott Fr Idaho State 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
10 Susan Atwater Jr University of Utah 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
10 Liddy Steele So University of Utah 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O XXX
13 Erin Bell Idaho State 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
-- Solana Kline So Idaho State NH
3.35
XXX
Event 21 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
World Record: W 20-01.75 7/31/1994 Sergei Bubka, Ukraine
Amer. Record: A 19-09.25 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
NCAA Reg: R 5.05m
Stadium: S 18-08.25 6/26/2004 Tye Harvey, New Balance
BYU Record: B 18-02.50 2001 Jeff Hansen, BYU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 James Litchfield Idaho State 4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO O O XO O
2 Dave Broderick -- Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Palmer Hawkins Fr Utah State U 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Joe Silvers Idaho State 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
XXO XO XXX
5 Brad Silvester Fr Idaho State 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
XO XXX
-- Nathaniel Capps Fr Idaho State NH
4.15
XXX
-- Kyle Smith Fr Idaho State NH
4.15
XXX
-- Ryan Pevey Fr Utah State U NH
4.15
XXX
-- Landon Bell Idaho State NH
4.15
XXX
-- Dave Shroeder So Idaho State NH
4.15
XXX
-- Max Hansen Fr Utah State U NH
4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP X XXX
-- David Beenfield Fr Utah Valley DNS
4.15
Event 20 Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
World Record: W 15-09.75 7/13/2003 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
Amer. Record: A 15-09.25 6/9/2001 Stacey Dragila, Nike
NCAA Reg: R 3.80m
Stadium: S 14-11.50 6/25/2004 Kellie Suttle, Nike
BYU Record: B 13-00.25 4/10/1998 Becky Jackson, BYU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kathleen Moyeda Fr Brigham Youn 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.55
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
2 Jerralyn Wasylyshen -- Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
3 Jessica Stringham Jr Weber State 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O XXX
4 Nicole Yurek Idaho State 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
5 Leesa Henderson Jr Utah Valley 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
-- Melissa Dyer Sr Brigham Youn NH
3.05 3.20
PPP XXX
-- Ashley Shepard So Brigham Youn NH
3.05 3.20
PPP XXX
DAKOTA STATE INVITATIONAL
MEN
1 > Royer Wacle - NSU 15ft 4.00in
2 > Pfeifle Ross - NSU 0ft 0.00in
2006 Drake Relays, America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa - 4/26/2006 to 4/29/2006
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Bertoli Fr Indiana State 4.65m 15-03.00 804
1 Terell Williams So Illinois-Chicago 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Peter Wagner Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4 Neil Hines Iowa State 4.45m 14-07.25 746
5 Travis Geopfert Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 716
5 Andre George II Sr Drake 4.35m 14-03.25 716
5 Jeff Zoellick So Lewis 4.35m 14-03.25 716
8 Brian Finch Jr Lewis 4.25m 13-11.25 688
9 Justin Bohler So Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3.85m 12-07.50 576
10 Kyle Peters So Wartburg 3.45m 11-03.75 469
11 Anthony Skinner So Missouri-KC 2.85m 9-04.25 321
-- Dan Sternhagen Fr Mount Marty DNS
Event 108 Men Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Toby Stevenson Nike 5.61m 18-04.75
2 Jeff Hartwig Nike 5.61m 18-04.75
3 Jacob Pauli Nike 5.51m 18-01.00
3 Justin Norberg Neovault 5.51m 18-01.00
5 Nick Hysong Nike 5.40m 17-08.50
6 Andre Poljanec So Northern Iowa 5.40m 17-08.50
7 Giovanni Lanaro Mexico 5.40m 17-08.50
8 Darren Niedermeyer Unattached 5.25m 17-02.75
9 Derek Miles Nike 5.25m 17-02.75
10 Tye Harvey New Balance 5.25m 17-02.75
10 Sam Pribyl Sr South Dakota 5.25m 17-02.75
12 Gable Baldwin Jr Nebraska 5.10m 16-08.75
-- Ray Scotten Sr Nebraska NH
-- Adam Sarafian So Georgia NH
-- William Jones Bell Athletics NH
-- John Russell Sr Akron DNS
Event 104 Women Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kellie Suttle Nike 4.33m 14-02.50
2 Jillian Schwartz Nike 4.33m 14-02.50
3 Kierney Jackson Sr Georgia 4.22m 13-10.00
4 Erica Bartolina Unattached 4.22m 13-10.00
5 Andree Pickens Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75
6 Breana Eveland Sr Kansas State 4.11m 13-05.75
7 Amy Linnen Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75
8 Kate Soma AIA 4.11m 13-05.75
-- Elizabeth Spearmen Unattached NH
-- Leslie Sergant Unattached DNS
Posted: Sun Apr 30, 2006 12:32 pm
by moknows
Code: Select all
2005 UMKC INVITATIONALl - 4/29/2005 to 4/30/2005
Swinney Recreation Center, Kansas City, MO
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Jackie Wichita State 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Brooke, D Wichita State 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Klesh, Kristen FR Truman State 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Dorau, Marissa Kansas State 3.05m 10-00.00
5 Harbaugh, Shannon FR Truman State 3.09m 2.90m 9-06.25
6 Tenkku, Kathrynn Umkc 2.48m 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Needham, Suan FR Emporia State 2.95m NH
-- Dague, Mary FR Emporia State 3.00m NH
-- Kelly, Darby FR Missouri 3.50m SCR
-- Powers, Tommie SO Missouri 3.70m SCR
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Walstrum, Wally Kansas State 4.75m 15-07.00
2 McIntosh, Cliff NW Missouri St. 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Zangeneh, Ramin FR Unattached 4.42m 4.45m 14-07.25
4 Gorton, Kyle Ottawa 3.96m 4.15m 13-07.25
5 Pepmiller, Chad FR Truman State 4.08m 3.85m 12-07.50
6 Hellwig, Jeremy FR Truman State 3.96m 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Kelsey, Alex Unattached NH
-- ?, Dave Unattached NH
-- Stoppell, Kaleb SO Umkc 3.17m NH
-- Sherwood, Kyle Kansas State NH
-- Owings, Jake SO Johnson Coun 4.50m SCR
-- Cook, Alec Unattached 4.33m SCR
-- Ergenbright, Adam SO Johnson Coun 5.05m SCR
NEW HAMPSHIRE WILDCAT INVITATIONAL
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Truong, Van SR New Hampshire 4.20m 13-09.25
2 Dreyer, David FR New Hampshire 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Scott, John SR Harvard 3.75m 12-03.50
4 Ford, Dan SO Harvard 3.60m 11-09.75
-- Begley, Matthew SO New Hampshire NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bakanowski, Kristen SO Massachusetts 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Blattler, Clara SO Harvard 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Stanton, Sally SO Harvard 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Nishimura, Katie SR Harvard 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Tebbetts, Lauren SR New Hampshire J3.20m 10-06.00
6 Darnall, Lauren Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Thomas, Allyson SO Maine J3.05m 10-00.00
8 Gordon, Laura FR Harvard 2.90m 9-06.25
8 Reidy, Elissa FR Harvard 2.90m 9-06.25
8 Behrens, Michelle SR Harvard 2.90m 9-06.25
11 Lally, Colleen SO New Hampshire 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Sideri, Krista FR Massachusetts NH
-- Panelli, Shira JR Maine NH
DON KIRBY - 4/29/2006
University of New Mexico
Event 31 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: + 3.80m
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Whitney Univ of NM 3.97m+ 13-00.25
2 Setliff, Stefany Univ of NM 3.60m 11-09.75
3 Smith, Lauri Wyoming 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Gilliland, Amy Air Force 3.45m 11-03.75
5 Thompson, Mallory Western State 3.30m 10-10.00
6 Huyge, Nicole Univ of NM J3.30m 10-10.00
7 Fryling, Michelle Air Force 3.15m 10-04.00
8 Simpkins, Stephanie Colorado College 2.85m 9-04.25
9 Carlisle, Casey New Mexico Highl 2.55m 8-04.25
10 Ham, Andrea Colorado Mines J2.55m 8-04.25
11 Huenefeld, Megan Colorado Mines J2.55m 8-04.25
-- Gose, April Unattached NH
-- Morton, Ashleigh Colorado State U NH
-- Stone, Rebecca Air Force NH
-- Doherty, Kat Wyoming NH
-- Burns, Mellisa Adams State Coll NH
Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: + 5.05m
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gensic, Paul Unattached 5.25m+ 17-02.75
2 Mackel, Derek Univ of NM 5.15m+ 16-10.75
3 Caldwell, Robert Univ of NM 5.05m+ 16-06.75
4 Walsh, Brian Air Force 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Gallas, Levi Adams State Coll J4.60m 15-01.00
6 Woodward, Johnathan Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Dunn, Eric Western State 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Martinez, Adam Univ of NM NH
-- Bigott, Jason Univ of NM NH
-- Nolan, Joel Air Force NH
-- Mora, Brandon Colorado State U NH
-- Graham, Zach Univ of NM NH
-- Jones, Jason Air Force NH
OTTERBEIN INVITATIONAL MEET - 4/29/2006
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Andrew Musk 4.26m 5
2 Stevens, Scott WILM J3.96m 1
2 Deibler, Levi Musk 3.96m 2
2 Mason, Paul Otterbein J3.96m 3
-- Rousseau, JP Musk NH
-- Datkuliak, David Musk NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Ashley WILM 3.65m 5
2 Gossel, Alysha Otterbein 3.35m 3
3 Estes, Tiffany Otterbein 2.89m 2
4 Ullmann, Dana Otterbein 2.74m 1
RICE TWILIGHT
Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Laughlin Texas 3.98m 13-00.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.98 4.05
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Ashton Baldwin Texas State 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O XO XO XXX
3 Maria Ferrand Incarnate Word 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXO XO XXX
4 Crista Coppin Houston 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P O XXX
5 Brooklyn Dickson Texas State J3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P O XO XXX
6 Beth Porterfield Rice 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XO XXX
7 Ashley Ligon Houston J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XO XXX
8 Isadora Garcia Nuevo Leon J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
XXO XO XXX
9 Candace Claunch Rice 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
9 Paige Wirth Houston 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
11 Keri Fremin Nicholls State J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX
-- Gretchen Herrickson Unattached NH
2.95
XXX
-- Madison Stubbs Texas State NH
2.95 3.10 3.25
P P XXX
-- Citlaly Huerta Nuevo Leon NH
2.95 3.10 3.25
P P XXX
-- Michelle Peebles Dallas Baptist NH
2.95
XXX
-- Celeste Vannoy McNeese State NH
2.95
XXX
-- Krystal Hartmann Dallas Baptist NH
2.95
XXX
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Rzepka McNeese State 3.90m 12-09.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P O XXX
2 Rachel Greff Rice J3.90m 12-09.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P XO XO XXX
3 Christy Turner Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
P XO XXO XO XXX
4 Lacy Moore UT Arlington 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXX
5 Vanessa Maida UT Arlington 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Martin Oklahoma 5.30m 17-04.50
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P O XO O XXX
2 Chip Heuser Oklahoma J5.30m 17-04.50
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P P O XO XXX
3 Jim Autenreith Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P O O P XXX
4 Matt Adkisson Sam Houston 5.05m 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P O XXX
5 Clint Blinka Sam Houston 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XO XXX
6 Devin Rodriguez McNeese State J4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Casey Cumming Texas State J4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P O O XXO XXX
8 Clay Hamilton Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P O XXX
9 Chad Stoermer Unattached J4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XXO XO XXX
10 Tyler Whitham Rice J4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO XO XXO XXX
11 Dima Kabakov Texas State J4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO P XXX
12 James Overbo McNeese State 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P O XXX
12 Jason Myers Houston 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O O XXX
13 Jarrod Buddin Texas State J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XO XO XXX
15 Mukhal Luther Texas State 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O XXO O XXX
16 Kevin Watson Houston J4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XO XXX
17 Peyton Carrol Texas State J4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P XO XXO XXX
18 Fidel Velazquez Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O O XXX
19 Curtis Porter Rice J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
XO O XXX
20 Pedro Rodriguez Incarnate Word 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
XXO XXX
-- John Vann Dallas Baptist NH
4.15
XXX
-- Trey Peroyea Unattached NH
4.15
XXX
-- Randy Flach Sam Houston NH
4.75 4.90 5.05
P P XXX
-- Dustin Bynum Texas NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXX
-- Brandon McFarling Texas NH
4.75 4.90
P XXX
-- Ryan Harlan Unattached NH
4.15 4.30
P XXX
SACRAMENTO INVITATIONALl - 4/29/2006
CSUS, Hornet Stadium
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gauthier, Patricia Hawaii 3.70m 12-01.50 10
2 Piva, Bree Ann Nevada J3.70m 12-01.50 8
3 Moyer, Janna Nevada J3.70m 12-01.50 6
4 Hegna, Sarah Eastern Wash 3.60m 11-09.75 3
4 Adams, Melissa Sac State 3.60m 11-09.75 3
6 Taman, Dalya Cal St Fullerton J3.60m 11-09.75 1
7 Schlenker, Jill Sac State J3.60m 11-09.75
8 MacLean, Kelly Cal St Fullerton 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Neely, Tamara Stanislaus J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Weaver, Samantha Hawaii J3.50m 11-05.75
11 Trujillo, Jessica Hawaii 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Feikert, Rosemary Stanislaus J3.35m 10-11.75
13 Cummings, Hillary Nevada 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Krismunando, Tiara Hawaii NH
-- Rosenthal, Candace Hawaii NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Imlach, Dan Sac State 5.05m 16-06.75 10
2 Little, Andrew Cal St Fullerton 4.66m 15-03.50 8
3 Jillson, Bryan Stanislaus 4.36m 14-03.50 5
3 Bull, Kevin Stanislaus 4.36m 14-03.50 5
5 Shaw, Kris Stanislaus 4.21m 13-09.75 2
6 Granillo, Solomon Stanislaus J4.21m 13-09.75 0.5
6 Brazier, Robert Sac State J4.21m 13-09.75 0.5
-- Gilbert, Matt Sac State NH
-- Uhlenkott, Mike Eastern Wash NH
-- Ludwigson, Matt Eastern Wash NH
-- Vandrovec, B.J. Cal St Fullerton NH
SIUE TWILIGHT OPEN - 4/30/2005
Edwardsville, IL
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 White, Dorian FR Eastern Il. 16-00.00 4.87m
2 Weber, Anthony JR S.I.U.E. J16-00.00 4.87m
3 Ellis, Kyle JR Eastern Il. J16-00.00 4.87m
4 Miller, Ed SO Eastern Il. 15-06.00 4.72m
5 Jett, Matt S.E.M.O. 13-00.00 3.96m
-- Burris, Wes SO I.C. NH
-- Hinds, Ben FR Eastern Il. NH
SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY
Eccles Coliseum Spring Meet, Cedar City, UT - 4/27/2006
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muscato, Marie JR Southern Utah 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Henderson, Leesa SO Utah Valley 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Schoney, Kim FR Southern Utah 8-00.00 2.43m
4 Sotack, Lindsay FR Southern Utah 7-06.00 2.28m
5 Holmes, Monica SR Southern Utah 7-00.00 2.13m
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielson, Wade FR Southern Utah 12-00.00 3.65m
-- Wyatt, Brad SR Southern Utah NH
-- Beenfield, David FR Utah Valley NH
-- Taylor, Brian JR Southern Utah NH
SAINT LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY TWILIGHT INVITATIONAL
Event 29 Men Pole Vault
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buckingham, Zane SR St. Lawrence 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Toot, Keegan FR St. Lawrence 3.55m 11-07.75
Event 30 Women Pole Vault
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carlson, Jan FR Vermont 3.20mE 10-06.00
2 Madsen, Cassandra JR Vermont 2.90m 9-06.25
3 Crowley, Caitlin FR Vermont 2.75m 9-00.25
LAMAR UNIVERSITY TY TERRELL RELAYS - Beaumont, TX
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sewell, Jennie U-Sam Houston 4.15m 3.81m
2 Blount, Haley Northwestern St. 3.50m 3.51m
3 Cronin, Erica SE Louisiana 3.50m 3.35m
3 Klintoe, Karen Sam Houston 3.65m 3.35m
5 Sewell, Candace Lamar 3.35m 3.20m
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adkisson, Matt Sam Houston 5.21m 5.05m
1 Flach, Randy Sam Houston 5.50m 5.05m
3 Blinka, Clint Sam Houston 4.90m 4.75m
4 Ellis, Jonny SE Louisiana 4.80m 4.60m
5 Ryland, Cote SE Louisiana 4.40m 4.30m
2006 STEVE SCOTT INVITATIONAL, UC Irvine
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dana Ellis Asics 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Mary Saur (Asics) High Perform 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Erin Asay San Diego St 4.10m 13-05.25
3 Deborah Sampson Sheffield El 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Brittani Bernhard Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
5 Melissa Sakowski Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Monica Pacas San Diego St 3.80m 12-05.50
8 Jill Reynolds Long Beach S 3.65m 11-11.75
8 Dana VanWagner San Diego St 3.65m 11-11.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yoo Suk Kim Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
2 Sean Jones CS Northridg 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Michael Cao UC Irvine 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Brian Bernard Azusa Pacifi 4.75m 15-07.00
5 David Freund CS San Marco 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Jorge De la Cruz Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Tim McIntyre Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Matt Kirsten CS Fullerton 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Jesse McLennen Long Beach S 4.30m 14-01.25
UCLA VS. USC
Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nguyen, Jackie UCLA 4.10m 4.15m 13-07.25 5
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XO XXX
2 Johnson, Chelsea UCLA 4.49m J4.15m 13-07.25 3
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
3 Stately, Brysun USC 4.00m 4.05m 13-03.50 1
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 Woepse, Elizabeth UCLA 3.80m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Kantola, Ingrid UCLA 3.80m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Jamerson, Megan UCLA 3.70m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP XO O O O XXX
7 Lewallen, Shannon USC 3.70m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Faires, Nicci UCLA 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O XXX
8 Papadakis, Ana USC 3.40m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XXO XXX
8 Strong, Kenisha USC 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
-- Pen, Daymora USC 3.40m NH
3.20
Event 13 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shortenhaus, David UCLA 5.21m 5.20m 17-00.75 5
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O XO XXO XX
2 Landers, Mike UCLA 5.40m 5.05m 16-06.75 3
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Miller, Zack UCLA 5.05m J5.05m 16-06.75 1
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Bockmiller, Graham USC 4.70m 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XXO O XXX
5 Hamman, Jacob USC 4.85m J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O O XXX
6 Corrigan, Daniel USC 4.95m J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XO XXO XXX
7 Slinkard, Bradley USC 4.90m J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O XXO XXX
8 Bencomo, Chris UCLA 4.86m 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
8 Estrada, Brandon USC 4.75m 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
-- Heffen, Chuck USC NH
4.60
XXX
-- Scott, Derek USC 5.21m NH
4.60 4.75
PPP XXX
WASHINGTON STATE VS. WASHINGTON
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg. Q: # 3.80m
Meet Record: + 4.15m 2005 Tamara Diles, WSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Diles, Tamara Washington State 4.00m# 13-01.50 5
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.15
P P P O XO O XXX
2 Wildhaber, Ashley Washington 3.90m# 12-09.50 3
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P XXO O XXX
3 DiVesta, Kelley Washington 3.70m 12-01.50 2
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P O XXX
4 Maskulinski, Tiffany Washington State 3.60m 11-09.75 1
3.50 3.60 3.70
P O XXX
5 Swango, Myrriah Washington xJ3.60m 11-09.75
3.50 3.60 3.70
XO O XXX
6 Moore, Allison Washington x3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.60
O XXX
-- Dockendorf, Carly Washington NH
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg. Q: # 5.05m
Meet Record: + 5.51m 2002 Brad Walker, UW
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roberts, Sam Washington 5.05m# 16-06.75 5
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.30
P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Perrins, Seth Washington 4.95m 16-02.75 3
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
P P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Byers, Tyson Washington State 4.80m 15-09.00 2
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
P P P P XO PPP XXO P XXX
4 Finley, Scott Washington x4.65m 15-03.00
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XO XXX
5 Brown, DJ Washington State 4.40m 14-05.25 1
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.65
P P P P O XXX
6 Blaty, Doug Washington x3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25
P O O XXX
7 Eaton, Kyle Washington State x3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.30
O P P P P P P P P P
WESTERN WASHINGTON TWILIGHT, Bellingham, WA
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harris, Amy Seattle Pacific 3.35m 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2 Hedges, Allison Seattle Pacific 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75 8
3 Anderson, Monica Seattle Pacific 3.35m J3.50m 11-05.75 6
4 Holt, Kirsten W. Washington 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00 5
5 Dockins, Cara W. Washington 2.90m 3.05m 10-00.00 4
6 Wulfekuhle, Jamie W. Washington 2.90m J3.05m 10-00.00 2.5
6 Miller, Christy W. Washington 3.04m J3.05m 10-00.00 2.5
8 Stone, Julie W. Washington 2.90m 2.90m 9-06.25 1
9 Werner, Ashley U-W. Washington 3.00m 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Fredrickson, Brianna Central Washingt 3.04m NH
-- Roberts, Andrea W. Washington 3.69m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Redmond, Adam Unattached 5.00m 4.85m 15-11.00 10
2 Romney, Scott W. Washington 4.75m J4.85m 15-11.00 8
3 Thornbrue, Tyler U-W. Washington 4.75m 4.70m 15-05.00 6
4 Behl, Andrew W. Washington 4.30m 4.25m 13-11.25 5
5 Lucke, Bryan W. Washington 4.45m 4.10m 13-05.25 4
6 Schumann, Kit W. Washington 4.25m 3.95m 12-11.50 3
7 Beitey, Sean W. Washington 3.96m 3.80m 12-05.50 2
-- Lowry, Robbie W. Washington 3.96m NH
-- Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 4.60m NH
-- Verner, Hunter W. Washington 4.45m NH
WOOSTER CLASSIC
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berner, Jill Cow 11-04.25
2 Drushal, Ali Cow 10-00.00
2 Fabritius, Amy Owu 10-00.00
4 Cameron, Katy Kenyon Colle 9-06.00
5 Hansen-Day, Kirsten Oberlin College 9-00.00
5 Villarreal, Deysi Oberlin College 9-00.00
5 Dunlap, Alycia Malone College 9-00.00
8 Legg, Kate Cow 8-06.00
9 Adell, Leila Oberlin College 8-00.00
9 Mikula, Lauren Owu 8-00.00
11 Cameron, Aileen Cow 7-06.00
11 Tidman, Rebecca DU 7-06.00
11 Silverman, Rachel Oberlin College 7-06.00
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Shean Oberlin College 13-06.00
2 Myers, Cory Oberlin College 12-06.00
3 Manfredi, Pete Walsh 11-06.00
4 Goodness, Chris Cow 8-06.00
-- Gortney, Josh Malone College NH
-- Matese, Vito Kenyon Colle NH
-- Dreussi, Alex Cow NH