Friday, March 17, 2006 @ Kea'au High School
Code: Select all
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luong Ly JR Hilo 12-00.00 10
2 Daniel Datlof SR Hilo 10-06.00 8
3 Scott Hunter FR Hilo 9-00.00 6
4 David King FR Hilo 7-00.00 4
5 Gene Yoshikawa FR Hilo 6-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daysha Viernes SO Hilo 9-09.00 10
2 Jessie Harris FR Hilo 7-00.00 8
3 Halia Kai-Glynn JR Keaau 7-00.00 6
4 Victoria Shirkley SO Hilo 6-06.00 4
BIIF West Results - Boys
Saturday, March 18, 2006 @ Konawaena High School
Code: Select all
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Scott Hunter FR Hilo NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daysha Viernes SO Hilo 9-00.00 10
2 Jessie Harris FR Hilo 8-00.00 8
3 Alexandra Holshue SO Kohala 7-06.00 6
4 Courtney Haskins SO H P A 5-06.00 4
BIIF All Comers
Saturday, April 1, 2006 @ Kea'au High School
Code: Select all
Event 22 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luong Ly JR Hilo 12-06.00 10
2 Daniel Datlof JR Hilo 10-00.00 8
3 Scott Hunter FR Hilo 10-00.00 6
4 David King FR Hilo 9-00.00 4
5 Alexander McGuire FR Kea`au 7-06.00 2
6 David Day FR Kea`au 6-06.00 1
Event 21 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daysha Viernes SO Hilo 9-06.00 10
2 Alexandra Holshue SO Kohala 7-00.00 7
2 Halia Kai-Glynn JR Kea`au 7-00.00 7
4 Victoria Shirkley FR Hilo 6-00.00 4
-- Jessie Harris FR Hilo NH
BIIF Relays Boys Results
Saturday, April 8, 2006 @ Konawaena High School
Code: Select all
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luong Ly JR Hilo 12-00.00
2 Scott Hunter FR Hilo 9-06.00
2 David King FR Hilo 9-06.00
2 Jordan Opdycke SO H P A 9-06.00
5 Alexander McGuire FR Kea`au 8-06.00
5 Jose Quan JR H P A 8-06.00
7 Gene Yoshikawa FR Hilo 8-00.00
8 David Day FR Kea`au 7-06.00
8 Greg Walker FR H P A 7-06.00
8 Houlton Mahaney SO H P A 7-06.00
8 Brandon Kaneao SO Kea`au 7-06.00
12 Jung Park SO H P A 7-00.00
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daysha Viernes SO Hilo 9-06.00
2 Jessie Harris FR Hilo 7-06.00
3 Halia Kai-Glynn JR Kea`au 6-06.00
3 Courtney Haskins SO H P A 6-06.00
5 Victoria Shirkley FR Hilo 6-00.00
5 Rebekah Chmura JR H P A 6-00.00
7 Vanessa Cushnie FR H P A 5-06.00
BIIF All Comers Boys Results
Saturday, April 15, 2006 @ Kamehameha Schools Kea'au
Code: Select all
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
STATE: * 11-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Datlof JR Hilo 11-06.00* 10
2 David King FR Hilo 10-00.00 8
3 Jose Quan JR H P A 9-09.00 6
4 Scott Hunter FR Hilo 9-00.00 4
5 Alexander McGuire FR Kea`au 9-00.00 2
6 Gene Yoshikawa FR Hilo 8-06.00 1
7 Houlton Mahaney SO H P A 7-06.00
8 Greg Walker FR H P A 7-00.00
8 Jung Park SO H P A 7-00.00
8 David Day FR Kea`au 7-00.00
8 Brandon Kaneao SO Kea`au 7-00.00
12 Bryant Mawhorter SO H P A 6-00.00
-- Luong Ly JR Hilo NH
-- Jordan Opdycke SO H P A NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
STATE: * 8-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daysha Viernes SO Hilo 10-00.00* 10
2 Jessie Harris FR Hilo 8-00.00 8
3 Alexandra Holshue SO Kohala 7-00.00 6
4 Halia Kai-Glynn JR Kea`au 7-00.00 4
5 Victoria Shirkley FR Hilo 7-00.00 2
6 Rebekah Chmura JR H P A 6-06.00 1
7 Courtney Haskins SO H P A 6-06.00
8 Vanessa Cushnie FR H P A 5-06.00
BIIF East Boys Results
Friday, April 21, 2006 @ Kea'au High School
Code: Select all
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
STATE: * 11-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luong Ly JR Hilo 12-06.00* 10
2 Daniel Datlof JR Hilo 11-06.00* 8
3 David King FR Hilo 10-00.00 6
4 Scott Hunter FR Hilo 10-00.00 4
5 Alexander McGuire FR Kea`au 9-06.00 2
6 David Day FR Kea`au 8-06.00 1
7 Brandon Kaneao SO Kea`au 7-00.00
-- Gene Yoshikawa FR Hilo NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
STATE: * 8-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daysha Viernes SO Hilo 9-06.00* 10
2 Jessie Harris FR Hilo 8-00.00 8
3 Halia Kai-Glynn JR Kea`au 7-06.00 6
4 Victoria Shirkey FR Hilo 5-06.00 4
BIIF West Boys Results
Saturday, April 22, 2006 @ Konawaena High School
Code: Select all
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
STATE: * 11-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luong Ly SR Hilo 12-00.00* 10
2 Jose Quan JR H P A 10-06.00 8
3 Jordan Opdycke SO H P A 10-06.00 6
4 David King FR Hilo 10-00.00 4
5 Scott Hunter FR Hilo 9-06.00 2
6 Gene Yoshikawa FR Hilo 8-00.00 1
7 Houlton Mahaney SO H P A 7-06.00
8 Bryant Mawhorter SO H P A 6-00.00
-- Jung Park SO H P A NH
-- Daniel Datlof JR Hilo NH
-- Greg Walker FR H P A NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
STATE: * 8-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daysha Viernes SO Hilo 9-06.00* 10
2 Jessie Harris FR Hilo 7-06.00 8
3 Rebekah Chmura JR H P A 7-00.00 6
-- Vanessa Cushnie FR H P A NH
-- Courtney Haskins SO H P A NH