2010 Tacoma Beach Vault Results

A forum to discuss pole vaulting or anything else relating to the state of Washington

Moderator: Robert schmitt

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

2010 Tacoma Beach Vault Results

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Tue Jul 06, 2010 2:41 am

Tacoma Freedom Fair Beach Vault
July 4, 2010
Tacoma, WA

Weather: Cool and dry, temperatures in the 60s. Wind a bit swirly/head for the elites.

Elite Competition (4' bar difference, heights measured in metric)

1 Ryan Vu, Unattached (Canada/UW), 5.20m
2 McKane Lee, Club Northwest, 5.10m Season PR
3 Bobby Biskupiak, Unattached (Montanta State), 5.10m PR
4 Scott McCoy, Club Northwest, 5.00m Season PR
5 Kelley DiVesta, Unattached, 3.79m
6 Catherine Street, Willamette Striders (Linfield College), 3.79m
7 Jared O'Connor, Unattached, 4.86m Season PR
8 Leila Ben-Youssef, Club Northwest (Tunisia), 3.64m
8 David Lemen, Willamette Striders, 4.85m
-- Keisa Monterola, Willamette Striders (Venezuela), NH
-- Robby Fegles, Raising the Bar (Lane CC), NH
-- Levi Keller, Unattached, NH

Prize money winners:
1 McKane Lee - $260
2 Scott McCoy - $150
3 Kelley DiVesta - $70
4 Jared O'Connor - $35



High School Elite Competition
3' bar difference

1 Ashley Schnapp, Willamette Striders, 12-2
2 Matt Hidalgo, Willamette Striders, 15-2 PR
3 Kelsey Bueno, Kent TC, 12-2 PR
4 Aegir Olson, Unattached, 14-10 PR
5 Devon Renard, Unattached, 14-6 =PR
6 Eva Perry, Kent TC, 11-0
6 Tasha Clark, Unattached, 11-0
8 Taylor McCahon, Willamette Striders, 11-0
9 Nick Lemmon, Kent TC, 13-6
10 Anthony Huffman, Willamette Striders, 13-0


Open Group 3

1 Seth Cordell, Unattached, 15-0
2 Jared Hippler, Willamette Striders, 15-0
3 KC Vaughn, Willamette Striders, 14-6
4 Scott Elliott, Raising the Bar, 14-6
5 Paul Nicoletti, Unattached, 14-0


Open Group 2

1 Miles VanZee, Unattached, 13-0
2 Keenan Komoto, Kent TC, 12-3
3 Gibb Dallas, Bellingham TC, 11-9
3 Wesley Zhao, Unattached, 11-9
5 Logan Miller, Unattached (Female), 11-9
6 Andrew Burzo, Kent TC, 11-9
7 Ed Lilly, Willamette Striders, 11-3
7 Misty Corwin, Willamette Striders (Female), 11-3
9 Aubrey Prom, Willamette Striders, 11-3
10 Sandy Erickson, Club Northwest (Female), 11-3
11 Zach Browne, Kent TC, 10-9
11 Austin Stephens, Unattached, 10-9
13 Lauren Walker, Unattached (Female), 10-9
14 Ally Wojciechowski, Unattached (Female), 10-9


Open Group 1

1 Britta Kintz, Willamette Striders (F16), 10-0
2 Jerry Cash, Club Vault (M61), 9-6
3 Jacob Holman, Kent TC (M16), 9-6
4 Ferin Barry, Kent TC (F20), 9-6
5 Olivia Domini, Unattached (F17), 9-6
6 Joshua Smith, Unattached (M16), 9-6
7 Michelle Domini, Unattached (F17), 9-0
8 Karis Anderson, Club Northwest (F19), 9-0
9 Don "Boomer" McCrea, Portland Masters (M69), 8-0
10 Al Morris, Willamette Striders (M76), 7-3
11 Natalie Franze, Unattached, 7-3
12 Madison Licari, Unattached (F10), 6-3 PR

Return to “Washington”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests